ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EINDHOVEN - IMO 9456771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK EINDHOVENAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2011IMO:9456771Hits:608
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 18/07/2011.
Call Sign : V7UQ7
MMSI : 538004006
Gross tonnage : 141.716, DWT : 142.105
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 366,46 x 48,26 x 15,50 m
TEU : 13.092, Reefer points : 800
Main engine : Wartsila 12RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service speed : 24,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 2152
Name of ship : MAERSK EINDHOVEN, 2010/08.
Former name : Aqua Rickmers, 2010/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Eindhoven
IMO:9456771
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004006
Callsign:V7UQ7
Former name(s):
- Aqua Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’36.67” N, 103°45’21.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk>sgsin
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
21:30:55 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 21:00:56 UTCYangshan
2018 August 21st, 04:00:34 UTCNingbo
2018 August 21st, 04:00:11 UTCEg Psd > Sg Sin
2018 August 9th, 13:00:35 UTCGb Fxs > Eg Psd
2018 July 29th, 15:45:30 UTCFr Leh > Gb Fxt
2018 July 25th, 02:00:46 UTCBe Ant> Fr Leh
2018 July 24th, 14:30:21 UTCBe Ant> Gb Fxs
2018 July 21st, 20:30:10 UTCBe Ant
2018 July 16th, 04:00:16 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 28th, 13:00:42 UTCTanjung Pd
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Marc Piché
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Marc Piché
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!