ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN TRADER - IMO 9031416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:WESTERN TRADERAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:May 02, 2009IMO:9031416Hits:439
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The WESTERN TRADER seen moored in the Europoort, Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 31
IMO:9031416
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010148
Callsign:POQW
Former name(s):
- Western Trader (Until 2012 May)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,164 tons
Summer DWT:4,635 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN TRADER
© har
BINTANG JASA 31
© husni ibrahim nasution
BINTANG JASA 31
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!