ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW BROOK - IMO 9433377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:ARKLOW BROOKAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9433377Hits:449
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Brook
IMO:9433377
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244666000
Callsign:PBGQ
Former name(s):
- Ensara (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,723 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’53.4” N, 10°39’1.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 85° (191°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 15:00:52 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 11th, 10:00:06 UTCFredericia
2018 August 9th, 11:30:16 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 19:00:23 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 24th, 06:15:54 UTCIpswich
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:37 UTCZaandam
2018 July 19th, 07:45:03 UTCBayonne
2018 July 12th, 17:15:08 UTCLondonderry
2018 July 8th, 16:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 July 5th, 08:10:22 UTCAvonmouth
More Of This Ship
ARKLOW BROOK
© Stan Muller
ARKLOW BROOK
© Stan Muller
ARKLOW BROOK
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!