ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EINDHOVEN - IMO 9456771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAERSK EINDHOVENAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2011IMO:9456771Hits:697
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 18/07/2011.
Call Sign : V7UQ7
MMSI : 538004006
Gross tonnage : 141.716, DWT : 142.105
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 366,46 x 48,26 x 15,50 m
TEU : 13.092, Reefer points : 800
Main engine : Wartsila 12RT-flex96C _ Bhp.: 93.323, Kw.: 68.640, Service speed : 24,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 2152
Name of ship : MAERSK EINDHOVEN, 2010/08.
Former name : Aqua Rickmers, 2010/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Eindhoven
IMO:9456771
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004006
Callsign:V7UQ7
Former name(s):
- Aqua Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’51.95” N, 103°30’54.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
22:30:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 22:30:56 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 15th, 10:00:42 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 11th, 14:30:02 UTCYantian
2018 February 5th, 02:00:28 UTCEg Psd > Eg Suc
2018 February 3rd, 16:00:27 UTCEs Vci > Eg Psd
2018 January 30th, 07:00:29 UTCFr Leh > Eg Psd
2018 January 21st, 05:00:37 UTCGb Fxs > Fr Leh
2018 January 18th, 01:00:36 UTCBe Ant> Gb Fxs
2018 January 17th, 19:00:50 UTCBe Ant>gb Fxs
2018 January 14th, 21:00:43 UTCBe Ant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
MAERSK EINDHOVEN
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Jul 29, 2011 16:34 (6 years ago)
Thank you Mr. DOT!
Mr. DOT on Jul 28, 2011 17:21 (6 years ago)
a fine pic. of one full boxboat! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!