ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC SUN - IMO 9136137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deleuze [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC SUNAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9136137Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
cargo en chargement au port de Bayonne - provenance Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Sun
IMO:9136137
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209275000
Callsign:C4PK2
Former name(s):
- Osterland (Until 2006 Sep 22)
- Sweder (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’8.52” N, 3°0’30.24” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 104° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Leith
Arrival:27th May 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 00:00:44 UTCTbc
2018 May 14th, 00:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 May 10th, 08:00:14 UTCWillebroek
2018 May 9th, 20:30:45 UTCWandelaar Plt
2018 May 9th, 08:30:31 UTCWillebroek
2018 April 26th, 03:00:31 UTCSeville
2018 April 19th, 16:00:33 UTCRouen
2018 April 15th, 10:00:03 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 30th, 09:00:05 UTCDundalk
More Of This Ship
Naos
© Domingo Reyes
NAOS
© Domingo Reyes
NAOS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!