ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VILANO - IMO 9311787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:CAP VILANOAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9311787Hits:491
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vilano
IMO:9311787
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305345000
Callsign:V2DV3
Former name(s):
- Cap Vilano (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fesco Barguzin (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cape Manuel (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’51.11” N, 79°44’51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Br Mcp
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 22:30:54 UTCMx Ver
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:02 UTCMx Atm
2017 July 31st, 05:00:19 UTCUs Hou
2017 June 25th, 13:00:44 UTCBr Mcp
2017 June 21st, 10:00:34 UTCBr Mao
2017 June 20th, 02:00:44 UTCBr Mcp
2017 June 11th, 02:00:29 UTCPa Mit
2017 June 7th, 09:00:32 UTCJm Kin
2017 June 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCMx Ver
2017 May 31st, 22:00:29 UTCMx Atm
More Of This Ship
VILANO
© Rogério Cordeiro
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
CAP VILANO
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!