ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MG STAR - IMO 9513373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deleuze [View profile]Title:MG STARAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9513373Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
cargo en chargement au port de Bayonne - Port d'attache La Valette (Malte)
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffy
IMO:9513373
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249801000
Callsign:9HA2011
Former name(s):
- Mg Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Wuzhou 2 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,988 tons
Summer DWT:12,222 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’50.64” N, 1°1’16.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 230° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Spain Es Agp
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 06:00:35 UTCSpain Es Agp
2018 April 24th, 06:00:21 UTCSpain
2018 April 17th, 10:30:31 UTCItaly
2018 March 12th, 08:00:27 UTCItaly
2018 February 27th, 13:00:31 UTCPortugal
2018 January 22nd, 17:00:43 UTCMalta
2017 November 25th, 08:00:01 UTCAlgeria
2017 October 31st, 21:00:45 UTCRavenna
2017 October 11th, 00:30:57 UTCTrieste
2017 October 11th, 00:30:06 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
PUFFY
© jdap
PUFFY
© jdap
PUFFY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!