ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MG STAR - IMO 9513373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deleuze [View profile]Title:MG STARAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 21, 2011IMO:9513373Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
cargo en chargement au port de Bayonne - Port d'attache La Valette (Malte)
Vessel Identification
Name:Puffy
IMO:9513373
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249801000
Callsign:9HA2011
Former name(s):
- Mg Star (Until 2012 Jul)
- Wuzhou 2 (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,988 tons
Summer DWT:12,222 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’0.04” N, 12°15’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 324° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Italy
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 17:00:47 UTCHoland
2018 September 4th, 23:00:38 UTCSpain
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:18 UTCItaly .
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:20 UTCKoper
2018 June 21st, 07:00:52 UTCItaly .
2018 June 21st, 07:00:45 UTCRavenna
2018 May 28th, 23:00:57 UTCEs Car
2018 April 24th, 06:00:35 UTCSpain Es Agp
2018 April 24th, 06:00:21 UTCSpain
2018 April 17th, 10:30:31 UTCItaly
More Of This Ship
Puffy
© Frits Olinga
Puffy
© Frits Olinga
Puffy
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!