ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sophia D - IMO 9330642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Sophia DAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 08, 2011IMO:9330642Hits:1,114
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Sophia D
Built-2008 at Nam Trieu Shipbuilding Grt-32583
Owner-Sophia Shipping INC Turkey
Imo-9330642 Flag-Marshall Islands Call-V7QP5
Departed Amsterdam 08-07-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Sophia D
IMO:9330642
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003414
Callsign:V7QP5
Former name(s):
- Sophia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,583 tons
Summer DWT:53,565 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’28.8” N, 113°59’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 77° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
19:30:48 UTC
Last update:
27 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 10:00:04 UTCIn Ixy
2018 June 15th, 05:00:21 UTCIn Bhu
2018 May 17th, 07:00:04 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
SOPHIA K
© martin klingsick
SOPHIA D
© Cees Bustraan
SOPHIA D
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!