ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COMOE - IMO 9339868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COMOEAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9339868Hits:400
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The CMA CGM COMOE seen en route Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza N
IMO:9339868
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210719000
Callsign:5BXV3
Former name(s):
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Esperanza N. (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Comoe (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2008 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’32.22” N, 105°9’59.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 116° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 04:00:00 UTCPebga
2018 May 9th, 00:00:27 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:44 UTCSingapore 'ebga'
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:39 UTCSingapore 'ebga'
2018 April 24th, 22:00:03 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 April 19th, 04:00:11 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 April 11th, 00:00:31 UTCGeneral Santos
2018 April 6th, 02:45:33 UTCSingapore Epbga
2018 March 8th, 00:00:00 UTCSingapore Ebga Plt
2018 February 18th, 15:00:41 UTCHakata Japan
More Of This Ship
ESPERANZA N
© martin klingsick
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
Esperanza N
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!