ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COMOE - IMO 9339868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COMOEAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:9339868Hits:556
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The CMA CGM COMOE seen en route Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Esperanza N
IMO:9339868
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210719000
Callsign:5BXV3
Former name(s):
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Esperanza N. (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Cma Cgm Comoe (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Rio Sao Francisco (Until 2008 Mar 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,633 tons
Summer DWT:27,155 tons
Length:191 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’55.86” N, 56°34’35.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 39° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:26th Apr 2021
04:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 12:30:18 UTCCnsha
2018 July 24th, 18:00:51 UTCUspdx
2018 July 22nd, 07:30:48 UTCCa Frr
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:47 UTCCa Vic
2018 July 4th, 20:30:04 UTCKrptk
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:59 UTCCnxgg
2018 July 1st, 22:00:30 UTCUssfo
2018 April 24th, 19:00:55 UTCJpngo
2018 April 7th, 22:00:45 UTCSingapore(pebga)
2018 February 28th, 07:00:54 UTCBatangas
More Of This Ship
Esperanza N
© Gerolf Drebes
CMA CGM COMOE
© Henk Jungerius
ESPERANZA N
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!