ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATIONAL GLORY - IMO 8302246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:NATIONAL GLORYAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:8302246Hits:405
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
passing Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:National Glory
IMO:8302246
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367141680
Callsign:WDD4207
Former name(s):
- Yalta (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lousitania (Until 2002 Nov)
- Discovery Bay (Until 2000 Mar)
- Uniselva (Until 1999 Nov)
- Polonia (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,652 tons
Summer DWT:12,418 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°31’0.24” N, 94°52’59.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 147° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
09:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCHouston
2018 July 27th, 13:00:33 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 28th, 14:00:01 UTCHouston
2018 March 22nd, 14:30:13 UTCHouston
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:29 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
2017 December 16th, 11:00:21 UTCHouston
2017 August 9th, 09:00:44 UTCHouston
2017 August 3rd, 05:00:10 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
2017 July 27th, 02:00:14 UTCHouston
2017 July 20th, 05:00:11 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GLORY
© Marcus-S
UNISELVA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
POLONIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!