ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:May 01, 2009IMO:9202259Hits:775
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The WERDER BREMEN seen outbound at the New Waterway river passing Maassluis
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°48’58.33” N, 54°39’44.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 168° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Shj
Arrival:8th Sep 2021
01:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
WERDER BREMEN
© Marcus-S
WERDER BREMEN
© Marcus-S
Werder Bremen
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!