ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Strovili - IMO 5088277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William L. Baxter [View profile]Title:Cape StroviliAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:September 22, 1973IMO:5088277Hits:1,887
Location:Chesapeake, Hampton Roads, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
Out bound Chesapeake Bay at the Chesapeake Bay Bridge Tunnel (Thimble Shoals Channel)

bu Alang 21-7-1984
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Strovili
IMO:5088277
Pennant no.:N/A
Former name(s):
- Delphic Eagle (Until 1973)
- Paphos (Until 1971)
- Delphic Eagle (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,700 tons
Summer DWT:20,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Strovili
© Phil English
Cape Strovili
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!