ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:522
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
passing Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’16.35” N, 10°13’24.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:2nd Feb 2020
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Wil Weijsters
DETTIFOSS
© Michael Schindler
LAXFOSS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!