ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA ANN - IMO 9242558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:LAURA ANNAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9242558Hits:441
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
passing Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Laura Ann
IMO:9242558
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305600000
Callsign:V2AR8
Former name(s):
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2005 Aug 16)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2004 Jan)
- Laura Ann (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,368 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’27.6” N, 0°9’49.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Bassens(bordeaux)
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
02:00:43 UTC
Last update:
16 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 02:00:43 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 24th, 10:00:09 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 22nd, 10:30:43 UTCMontoir
2018 June 20th, 17:00:47 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 20th, 00:01:48 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 June 17th, 10:00:05 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 15th, 17:00:13 UTCMontoir
2018 June 13th, 04:00:35 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 7th, 07:00:07 UTCBassens(bordeaux)
2018 June 6th, 17:00:47 UTCLa Rochelle
More Of This Ship
Laura Ann
© Michel FLOCH
LAURA ANN
© provost
LAURA ANN
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!