ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEREN ÜRKMEZ - IMO 8501139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CEREN ÜRKMEZAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 03, 2011IMO:8501139Hits:480
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on July 3, 2011. IMO 8501139. Ex-POSADA 1986, REMO 1995-1995.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceren Urkmez
IMO:8501139
Former name(s):
- Remo (Until 1995 Dec)
- Posada (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,221 tons
Summer DWT:16,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Ria Maat
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Aleksi Lindström
CEREN ÜRKMEZ
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!