ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RECEP K - IMO 8127232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:RECEP KAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:8127232Hits:902
Location:Yuzhnyy, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RECEP K at anchor Yuzhnyy Outer Anchorage, Ukraine July 26 2011.

Former names:
URALAR SEXTO 1983 - 1995
DREAMY 1995 - 2003
LIDIA 2003 - 2011

Built by Balenciaga Shipyard - Zumaya, Spain 1983.
Broken up in Turkey 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep K
IMO:8127232
Former name(s):
- Lidia (Until 2011 Jun)
- Dreamy (Until 2003 Apr)
- Uralar Sexto (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:4,627 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URALAR SEXTO
© simonwp
URALAR SEXTO
© Frafo
RECEP K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!