ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Robert Bornhofen - IMO 5297440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:Robert BornhofenAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:5297440Hits:1,715
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1956 Elsfelth Werft,14 kn, 4909 tons
Don Roberto -71
Holstenwall - 78
Tinos - ??
BU - ??
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos
IMO:5297440
Former name(s):
- Holstenwall (Until 1978)
- Don Roberto (Until 1971 Jul)
- Robert Bornhofen (Until 1971 Jan)
- Don Roberto (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,719 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLSTENWALL
© frtrfred
Robert Bornhofen
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Jul 29, 2011 05:13 (6 years ago)
Danke Heizer!
Andi
heizer on Jul 28, 2011 20:47 (6 years ago)
März 1979 an Gadani Beach zum Abbruch.Heizer
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!