ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Robert Bornhofen - IMO 5297440

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:Robert BornhofenAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:5297440Hits:1,281
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinos
IMO:5297440
Former name(s):
- Holstenwall (Until 1978)
- Don Roberto (Until 1971 Jul)
- Robert Bornhofen (Until 1971 Jan)
- Don Roberto (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,719 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLSTENWALL
© frtrfred
Robert Bornhofen
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Hoppe on Jul 29, 2011 05:21 (6 years ago)
Ja-das stimmt wohl! Aber: in 50 Jahren sagen wir zu den heutigen Container Schiffen - weisst du noch damals! Wie werden die Schiffen in 50 Jahren aussehen....????
Gruss Andi
oceanfriend on Jul 28, 2011 21:20 (6 years ago)
ja das waren noch Schiffe,...und Seefahrt,ohne IMS IPS uns all diesen Terroristen Gesetze die einen "versklaven" nettes Bild aus guten alten Seefahrtszeiten
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!