ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tirana - IMO 7023398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:TiranaAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:January 30, 1991IMO:7023398Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 30-01-1991 on River Eems--Dukegat anchorage.

build 1970 by Stocznia im Komuny Paryskiej at Gdynia.(B41/301)
1970--Tirana--Albanian State Shipping Enterprise--Durres-Albany.
1999--Pelican III--
1999--Bedi I--Kingstown-Vct.

1999-09.BROKEN UP at Alang-India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bedi
IMO:7023398
Former name(s):
- Tirana (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,701 tons
Summer DWT:12,038 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIRANA
© Yvon Perchoc
TIRANA
© maurice voss
TIRANA
© maurice voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Jul 28, 2011 21:28 (6 years ago)
what a wonderful diversion these classic lines are from the multitude of ugly boxboats featured elsewhere on this thread! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!