ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDANSK - IMO 9056026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:WILSON GDANSKAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 04, 2011IMO:9056026Hits:1,396
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam on July 4, 2011. IMO 9056026. Ex-RÜGEN 1993, SEAPRINCESS 1997, CARRIER 1998-2005. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdansk
IMO:9056026
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314191000
Callsign:8PRZ
Former name(s):
- Carrier (Until 2005 Jan 10)
- Seaprincess (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rugen (Until 1997 Oct 07)
- Sea Princess (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,686 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’49.57” N, 12°42’25.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 176° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 15:00:55 UTCEllersmdre
2018 September 4th, 15:00:09 UTCKruibeke
2018 September 1st, 19:00:54 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 31st, 01:00:41 UTCImminggam
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 August 20th, 17:00:06 UTCGdansk
2018 August 15th, 10:00:27 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 14th, 09:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:53 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 24th, 10:00:26 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gdansk
© Joseph Collinson
WILSON GDANSK
© Malcolm Cranfield
WILSON GDANSK
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!