ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 18, 2011IMO:9231846Hits:468
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2011/7/18 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2001. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’5.77” N, 7°51’37.45” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 189° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 August 14th, 18:00:59 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 12th, 03:00:29 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 10th, 15:00:42 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 August 8th, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 07:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:55 UTCRukgd Via Nok
2018 July 30th, 11:00:41 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 27th, 17:15:13 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 26th, 06:00:56 UTCRukgd Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Pieter Inpyn
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!