ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER BERGEN - IMO 9140944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SILVER BERGENAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:9140944Hits:451
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 28/07/2011. Silver Bergen. Home Port: Bergen. Flag: Norway. Build: 1997. Call Sign: LAHO6. 3817 gt. 4240 dwt. Owner: Silver Bergen II As - Maaloy/Norway. Manager: Fjord Shipping As-Maaloy - Maaloy/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Bergen
IMO:9140944
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257951000
Callsign:LAHO6
Former name(s):
- Frio Athens (Until 2005 Jun)
- Andromeda (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,240 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’28.25” N, 4°41’27.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 308° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Vopnafjordur
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:39 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 8th, 06:00:31 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 31st, 07:00:29 UTCRunavik
2018 August 24th, 09:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 21st, 12:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:34 UTCRunavik
2018 July 17th, 10:00:16 UTCVelsen
2018 July 9th, 01:20:35 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 19th, 20:00:18 UTCTorshavn
2018 June 19th, 08:00:00 UTCRunavik
More Of This Ship
Silver Bergen
© Patrick Deenik
Silver Bergen
© Patrick Deenik
SILVER BERGEN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!