ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIVORNO - IMO 9461427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MSC LIVORNOAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9461427Hits:1,369
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Krautsand, 09.07.11

IMO number : 9461427
Name of ship : MSC LIVORNO (since 01-12-2010)
Call Sign : DIGY2
MMSI : 218441000
Gross tonnage : 153115 (since 01-12-2010)
DWT : 165918
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Germany (since 01-12-2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Livorno
IMO:9461427
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218441000
Callsign:DIGY2
Former name(s):
- Cpo Livorno (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,115 tons
Summer DWT:165,918 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:15.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’50.16” N, 103°20’44.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:24th Dec 2018
14:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 13:00:55 UTCMtmar
2018 August 24th, 16:00:10 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:58 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 20th, 08:30:25 UTCFrfos
2018 August 18th, 04:00:04 UTCItgoa
2018 August 16th, 23:59:30 UTCItspe
2018 July 25th, 08:00:11 UTCSgsin Pebg"a"
2018 July 9th, 14:00:03 UTCCnytn
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:43 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 June 20th, 20:30:23 UTCEgpsd
More Of This Ship
MSC LIVORNO
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC LIVORNO
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC LIVORNO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!