ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA SEROJA DUA - IMO 9315381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:BUNGA SEROJA DUAAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:9315381Hits:442
Location:Valparaiso, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 28.07.2011.-
Vessel Identification
Name:Agamemnon
IMO:9315381
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015744
Callsign:D5CN6
Former name(s):
- Bunga Seroja Dua (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,776 tons
Summer DWT:103,772 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’37.7” N, 127°15’37.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Cntao
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
23:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:05 UTCCntao
2017 December 6th, 15:00:06 UTCOakland
2017 December 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCLos.angeles
2017 November 16th, 06:42:45 UTCShanghai
2017 November 11th, 15:00:40 UTCQingdao
2017 October 26th, 11:00:43 UTCOakland
2017 October 21st, 22:00:41 UTCLos Angeles
2017 October 8th, 17:45:04 UTCNingbo
2017 October 6th, 11:30:05 UTCShanghai
2017 October 1st, 19:00:30 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
BUNGA SEROJA DUA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!