ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLIFTRANS - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:KLIFTRANSAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9142497Hits:476
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 27-07-2011 leaving Delfzijl for Bilbao.
build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’32.2” N, 8°43’9.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (207°)
Destination:
Location:De Bre
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 21st, 18:00:12 UTCDe Bre
2018 April 20th, 17:00:21 UTCDe Kel
2018 April 16th, 06:00:09 UTCEe Slm
2018 April 7th, 04:00:43 UTCLt Klj
2018 March 31st, 17:00:37 UTCDk Ran
2018 March 28th, 21:00:16 UTCLv Lpx
2018 March 22nd, 19:00:31 UTCSe Nrk
2018 March 19th, 22:00:19 UTCDe Rsk
2018 March 15th, 15:00:03 UTCDk Vor
More Of This Ship
JUTLAND & PERSEUS
© Marcus-S
JUTLAND
© 3SX
JUTLAND
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!