ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITONAS A LUCKA - IMO 7831109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:KAPITONAS A LUCKAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7831109Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:La Providence
IMO:7831109
Former name(s):
- Quantum (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kapitonas A.lucka (Until 2007 Apr)
- Ivan Nesterov (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IVAN NESTEROV
© Patrick Hill
KAPITONAS A LUCKA
© frtrfred
Kapitonas A Lucka
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 19, 2005 01:26 (11 years ago)
Nice shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!