ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS CHRYSTAL - IMO 9350460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EEMS CHRYSTALAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9350460Hits:505
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
berthing. Flag Netherlands / Delfzijl. Built 2007 / Santierul Naval Giurgiu S.A., Giurgiu, Romania. Ex Magda, Paula. GT 1945 tdw 2443 TEU 86 L 87,95 B 11,4 D 4,2 Propulsion 1 x Hanshin LH 31 1323 kw / 370 rpm; CPP / 370 rpm speed 12 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Chrystal
IMO:9350460
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246776000
Callsign:PCJL
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Dec 23)
- Paula (Until 2009 Jan 06)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’34.87” N, 8°27’27.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 97° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 09:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 07:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 April 24th, 04:00:19 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 21st, 10:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 April 12th, 20:00:37 UTCAahus
2018 April 8th, 06:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 7th, 03:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 6th, 06:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 March 29th, 03:00:25 UTCCuxhaven
2018 March 24th, 07:00:29 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
BORNHOLM
© Marcus-S
BORNHOLM
© Claus Schaefe
BORNHOLM
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!