ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ROTTERDAM - IMO 9070010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:volv [View profile]Title:CCNI ROTTERDAMAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:December 21, 2010IMO:9070010Hits:518
Location:Iquique, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex-name: Marcalabria
call sign: V20Z5
Flag registry: St. John
Breadth: 27.5m
LOA: 164.05m
Depth: 14.3m
Gross Tonnage: 16,282t
Engine: MAN-B&W 7L 60MC
Year built: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Feliz L
IMO:9070010
Former name(s):
- Marcalabria (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ccni Rotterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Marcalabria (Until 2008 May)
- Cma Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2005 Mar)
- Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cmbt Serengeti (Until 1998 Apr)
- Contship Pacific (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FELIZ L
© Marcus-S
CCNI ROTTERDAM
© Michael Neidig
MARCALABRIA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!