ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ebro - IMO 8513168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:EbroAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:8513168Hits:773
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
www.ferrypics.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Peley
IMO:8513168
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356540
Callsign:UBYH7
Former name(s):
- Eberhart Essberger (Until 2011 May)
- Ebro (Until 2008 Nov)
- Eberhart Essberger (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,242 tons
Summer DWT:2,898 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELEY
© lys
EBERHART ESSBERGER
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ebro
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sebastiaan Toufekoulas on Sep 13, 2011 17:17 (5 years ago)
Thanks, I changed the IMO.
victor radio74 on Jul 28, 2011 22:57 (6 years ago)
Sorry,but this EBRO is imo 8513168 built 1986 by SIETAS HAMBURG. Another EBRO imo 7905508 is the former CASTILLO DE RICOTE built in 1981 by NAVANTIA CADIZ 67.031 dwt
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!