ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIVOYAGER - IMO 9434046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bart Hakze [View profile]Title:UNIVOYAGERAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:9434046Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Univoyager seen inwardbound on the river Ems, just passed the fairwaybuoy on 15-07-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronja
IMO:9434046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305881000
Callsign:V2QL9
Former name(s):
- Univoyager (Until 2012 Jun)
- Ozcan Atasoy (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°19’25.8” N, 5°54’31.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 353° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Waterfod
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:55 UTCBrake
2018 September 9th, 10:00:04 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 September 4th, 01:00:21 UTCDintelmond
2018 August 30th, 01:00:53 UTCTolkkinen
2018 August 24th, 01:00:25 UTCGevle
2018 August 10th, 01:00:20 UTCLes Sables D"olonne
2018 August 8th, 18:00:15 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 28th, 05:00:22 UTCEllesmere
2018 July 26th, 08:00:13 UTCBarrow
2018 July 20th, 14:00:10 UTCVlissingen
More Of This Ship
Ronja
© Joseph Collinson
RONJA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
RONJA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!