ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIVOYAGER - IMO 9434046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bart Hakze [View profile]Title:UNIVOYAGERAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:9434046Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Univoyager seen inwardbound on the river Ems, just passed the fairwaybuoy on 15-07-2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ronja
IMO:9434046
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305881000
Callsign:V2QL9
Former name(s):
- Univoyager (Until 2012 Jun)
- Ozcan Atasoy (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,979 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’37.2” N, 0°15’50.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 211° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
03:40:26 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:55 UTCBrake
2018 July 19th, 03:40:26 UTCHull
2018 July 14th, 03:40:55 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 11th, 03:40:25 UTCBrake
2018 July 7th, 06:00:40 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:15 UTCBarrow In Furness
2018 June 19th, 07:00:30 UTCVlissingen
2018 June 12th, 07:00:30 UTCTolkinnen
2018 May 11th, 13:00:34 UTCPaljassaari
2018 May 10th, 13:00:17 UTCBekkeri
More Of This Ship
RONJA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
RONJA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
RONJA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!