ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ASUKAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913162Hits:626
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
ASUKA 28,855-1991 at Greenwich London May 19th 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’30.75” N, 9°56’24.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 268° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:26th May 2017
00:30:30 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 00:30:30 UTCHamburg
2017 May 25th, 05:00:24 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 23rd, 10:30:12 UTCBrest
2017 May 21st, 06:00:17 UTCLisbon
2017 May 16th, 07:00:03 UTCSan Sebastian
2017 May 15th, 05:15:04 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 9th, 09:00:09 UTCFerrol
2017 May 7th, 04:45:35 UTCPortsmouth
2017 May 4th, 01:55:15 UTCHamburg
2017 May 2nd, 09:45:38 UTCTorquay
More Of This Ship
Amadea
© eckhard uhrbrock
AMADEA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
AMADEA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!