ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Master - IMO 8325327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Sigas MasterAdded:Jul 28, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2010IMO:8325327Hits:838
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigas Master
Type.LPG Carrier
Build.1985
Callsign.9HRP8
GT.1692 DWT.1929
Port of reg.Valletta Flag.Malta
Anchored Sta.Cruz.Tenerife.27 July 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Master
IMO:8325327
Former name(s):
- Jakob Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Jakob Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jan)
- Markland (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:1,929 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAKOB KOSAN
© Mike Griffiths
JAKOB KOSAN
© Mike_714
Jakob Kosan
© James Henton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!