ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRAL MOON - IMO 7225714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:AUSTRAL MOONAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7225714Hits:1,638
Photo Category: Barge Carriers
Description:
Auckland NZ
1977

Built 1973 as PHILIPPINE BEAR

75 AUSTRALIA BEAR - 75 AUSTRAL MOON - 84 AMERICAN VETERAN

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 12.7.95
Vessel Identification
Name:American Veteran
IMO:7225714
Former name(s):
- Austral Moon (Until 1984)
- Australia Bear (Until 1975)
- Philippine Bear (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Barge Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,456 tons
Summer DWT:30,298 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN VETERAN
© Yvon Perchoc
PHILIPPINE BEAR
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIA BEAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!