ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS PEGASUS - IMO 9387592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:JRS PEGASUSAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9387592Hits:1,049
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containerhsip JRS PEGASUS at Brisbane 29 Jul 2011 heading for Cairncross Dry Dock.
Built: 2009 9,983 GRT 12,306 DWT 140.65m x 23.3m x 8.7m
Flag: Cyprus ex CCL MOJI, JRS PEGASUS
Owner: JRS Pegasus Schiffahrts, Germany
Manager: Schoening Bereederungs, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus
IMO:9387592
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305978000
Callsign:V2GK8
Former name(s):
- Jrs Pegasus (Until 2013 Jul 12)
- Ccl Moji (Until 2010 Jul 25)
- Jrs Pegasus (Until 2009 Nov 18)
- Fiveldijk (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,550 tons
Summer DWT:14,800 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’4.91” N, 6°17’24.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Shifting
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
15:45:31 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 02:30:54 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 September 9th, 14:30:28 UTCDde
2018 September 9th, 06:00:44 UTCEmx
2018 September 8th, 07:00:52 UTCUp7
2018 September 8th, 07:00:51 UTCDde
2018 September 7th, 21:59:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 21:00:50 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:22 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 August 30th, 13:15:40 UTCUniport
2018 August 30th, 04:00:59 UTCRst
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS
© Henk Jungerius
PEGASUS
© Henk Jungerius
PEGASUS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!