ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANCHESTER VENTURE - IMO 7418919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MANCHESTER VENTUREAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:IMO:7418919Hits:1,658
Location:Falmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
owned slide with copyright
slide heavily underexposed
Falmouth

Built 1977

77 SEATRAIN BENNINGTON - 79 MANCHESTER VENTURE - 79 MARSEILLE - 80 MANCHESTER VENTURE - 80 ORIENTAL VENTURE - 81 RHEIN EXPRESS - 83 ORIENTAL VENTURE - 84 ORIENTAL AMBASSADOR - 89 OOCL ALLIANCE - 99 STAR ALLIANCE - 99 OOCL ALLIANCE - 00 DA SHENG

Disposal Data:
BU Xinhui 18.5.02
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Sheng
IMO:7418919
Former name(s):
- Oocl Alliance (Until 2000 Feb)
- Star Alliance (Until 1999 Dec)
- Oocl Alliance (Until 1999 Sep)
- Oriental Ambassador (Until 1989 Aug)
- Oriental Venture (Until 1984)
- Rhein Express (Until 1983)
- Oriental Venture (Until 1981)
- Marseille (Until 1980)
- Manchester Venture (Until 1977 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,895 tons
Summer DWT:17,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!