ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC CHANTAL - IMO 9100138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mattlb [View profile]Title:NORDIC CHANTALAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2011IMO:9100138Hits:1,021
Location:Le Legue/Saint Brieuc, France
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
general cargo ship with container capacity
gt 2854 - built in 1994 - loa 89.72m
disloading wood logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Chantal
IMO:9100138
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258967000
Callsign:LADS7
Former name(s):
- Bremer Saturn (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:4,033 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°18’13.9” N, 11°1’38.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 56° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 14:00:41 UTCDkfrc
2018 September 3rd, 04:45:12 UTCSegvx
2018 August 31st, 19:00:26 UTCPlswi
2018 August 29th, 05:00:59 UTCNordb
2018 August 22nd, 04:45:43 UTCTurku
2018 August 21st, 04:30:02 UTCGaevle
2018 August 18th, 22:00:44 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 August 14th, 17:00:39 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 12th, 07:30:26 UTCNyborg
2018 August 6th, 04:30:38 UTCGaevle
More Of This Ship
Baltic Madonna
© Pekka Jarvinen
Baltic Madonna
© Pekka Jarvinen
Baltic Madonna
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!