ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLIELAND - IMO 8954714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:VLIELANDAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8954714Hits:549
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Year Built: 1970
Length x Breadth: 20 m X 7 m
Flag: Denmark [DK]
Call Sign: OZJU2
IMO: 8954714, MMSI: 219133000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vlieland
IMO:8954714
MMSI:219133000
Callsign:OZJU2
Former name(s):
- Spolum (Until 1994 Jul 11)
- Argus 8 (Until 1990 Apr 09)
- Spolum (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:69 tons
Summer DWT:57 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VLIELAND
© Patalavaca
Vlieland
© Pilot Frans
Vlieland
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!