ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD WISH - IMO 9502623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joy Loughnan [View profile]Title:GOOD WISHAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9502623Hits:1,781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
GOOD WISH loading grain in Portland, Victoria, Australia
29th July, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Wish
IMO:9502623
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015288
Callsign:A8ZS5
Former name(s):
- Dartagnan (Until 2011 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,074 tons
Summer DWT:75,015 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°33’26.11” N, 106°5’40.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 140° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Richards Bay
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
23:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 23:30:24 UTCRichards Bay
2018 May 9th, 10:00:08 UTCDahej/india
2018 February 15th, 03:00:45 UTCNewcastle/aus
2017 October 14th, 08:00:46 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 1st, 18:00:35 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 September 25th, 22:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 28th, 02:30:36 UTCMejillones Chile
2017 July 5th, 20:00:25 UTCEnglish Bay
2017 June 18th, 10:00:46 UTCTrincomali Anh No.4
2017 June 13th, 21:00:57 UTCRobrt Bank Cnd
More Of This Ship
GOOD WISH
© Maxi Alonso
GOOD WISH
© Maxi Alonso
GOOD WISH
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!