ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scan Fjell - IMO 7700609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Scan FjellAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:7700609Hits:536
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scan Fjell
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1978
Callsign.OUHZ2
GT.2195 DWT.1376
Port of reg.Ålborg Flag.Denmark
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Scan Fjell
IMO:7700609
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231212000
Callsign:OZ2141
Former name(s):
- Ran (Until 2002 Jun)
- Trans Fjell (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:1,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scan Flell
© swar0232
Scan Fjell
© swar0232
SCAN FJELL
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 29, 2011 06:02 (6 years ago)
Hi.Ria
Thanks for your comment.
Yes it must be.Was taken at the entrance Europoort/New Waterway.
Best Reg.
Knut H.
Ria Maat on Jul 29, 2011 05:57 (6 years ago)
Very nice shot Knut. Close to my home.
Have a nice day, Ria
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!