ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER GOLFITO - IMO 9330408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CLIPPER GOLFITOAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2011IMO:9330408Hits:431
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Tanker - Hazard A (Major)
Year Built: 2006
Length x Breadth: 134 m X 21 m
DeadWeight: 14200 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.1 / 13.8 knots
Flag: Singapore
Call Sign: 9VJT5
IMO: 9330408, MMSI: 565157000
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Clematis
IMO:9330408
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565157000
Callsign:9VJT5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Golfito (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,254 tons
Summer DWT:14,227 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER GOLFITO
© miraflores
CLIPPER GOLFITO
© miraflores
CLIPPER GOLFITO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!