ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ST MARTIN - IMO 9152911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ST MARTINAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 11, 2011IMO:9152911Hits:678
Location:Port au Prince, Haiti
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9152911
1st name: LILLY RICKMERS
flag / nationality: Marshall Islands
owner: Rickmers & Cie
operator: CMA-CGM
completion year: 1998
shipyard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Poland
yard / hull number: 183/2/30
engine design: B&W
engine type: 6L50MC
power output (KW): 7.282
maximum speed (Kn): 18
overall length (m): 162,8
overall beam (m): 22,3
maximum draught (m): 8,3
maximum TEU capacity: 1182
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 750
reefer containers (TEU): 100
deadweight (ton): 14.040
gross tonnage (ton): 10.750
handling gear: 3 x 40
exname 1: CGM BASSE TERRE-01
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Brahmaputra
IMO:9152911
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563191000
Callsign:9V2269
Former name(s):
- Lilly Rickmers (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Cma Cgm St Martin (Until 2013 Apr 16)
- Cgm Basse Terre (Until 2001 Mar)
- Lilly Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,752 tons
Summer DWT:14,070 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’35.36” N, 103°16’50.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
07:30:21 UTC
Last update:
5 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 22:30:28 UTCSg
2018 February 12th, 07:30:21 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 23:00:21 UTCKolkata
2018 January 21st, 23:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 January 6th, 23:00:20 UTCKolkata
2015 December 11th, 18:00:35 UTCKolkata.in.eclv
2013 December 20th, 06:00:52 UTCKolkata
2013 December 14th, 13:30:34 UTCSingapore ( Ebga )
2013 November 15th, 07:00:20 UTCSingapore . Ebga
2013 July 25th, 21:00:49 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ST MARTIN
© Yvon Perchoc
CMA CGM ST MARTIN
© Evgeniy .
CMA CGM ST MARTIN
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!