ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scan Fjell - IMO 7700609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Scan FjellAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:7700609Hits:704
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scan Fjell
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1978
Callsign.OUHZ2
GT.2195 DWT.1376
Port of reg.Ålborg Flag.Denmark
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Scan Fjell
IMO:7700609
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231212000
Callsign:OZ2141
Former name(s):
- Ran (Until 2002 Jun)
- Trans Fjell (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:1,970 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Scan Flell
© swar0232
Scan Fjell
© swar0232
SCAN FJELL
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 29, 2011 21:58 (6 years ago)
Hei Roar.
Thanks for your comment.
Yes.Taken from Bow Summer when we overtaking Scan Fjell inbound to Rotterdam.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
roar jensen on Jul 29, 2011 20:35 (6 years ago)
Hello Knut.
Nice shot from a bigger ship?
Regards,
Roar
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!