ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV - IMO 8603377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOVAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:8603377Hits:687
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aleksandr Sibiryakov
Type.Gen.Cargo
Build.1989
Callsign.9HXH4
GT.6395 DWT.7075
Port of reg.Valletta Flag.Malta
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksandr Sibiryakov
IMO:8603377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249540000
Callsign:9HXH4
Former name(s):
- A.sibiryakov (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,075 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°14’24.56” N, 4°12’1.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 0° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Sabetta
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
22 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCSaint Petersburg
2018 July 5th, 20:00:45 UTCSabetta
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCBezee
2018 June 5th, 15:00:56 UTCBaltiysk
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 26th, 20:00:39 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 19th, 15:00:11 UTCTolkkinen
2018 April 8th, 08:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 31st, 15:00:22 UTCSetubal
2018 February 7th, 12:00:10 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Igor Dilo
ALEKSANDR SIBIRYAKOV
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Aleksandr Sibiryakov
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 31, 2011 08:07 (6 years ago)
Hi Arjan
Thanks for your comment on my pic.of "Aleksandr Sibiryakov"
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Ria Maat on Jul 30, 2011 18:45 (6 years ago)
Fantastic shot Knut! I wish I had taken it! Thanks for sharing.
Best regards, Ria
Knut Helge Schistad on Jul 29, 2011 22:04 (6 years ago)
Hi Arjan.
Thanks for your comment on my picture of "Aleksandr Sibiryakov"
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Arjan Elmendorp on Jul 29, 2011 15:18 (6 years ago)
Nice shot knut,
Best regards,
Arjan Elmendorp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!