ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANT YAGO UNO - IMO 8919439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:SANT YAGO UNOAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:8919439Hits:821
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Flag: Guatemala
Callsign: TGQU
Type: Tuna fish fishing vessel
Built: 1991
DWT: 1897
Location: Pobra do Caramiñal - Spain (42-36.3N 008-55.5W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sant Yago Uno
IMO:8919439
Flag:Guatemala
Callsign:TGQU
Former name(s):
- Sant Yago I (Until 2003 Jun)
- Dourveil (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,897 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Puerto Quetzal
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°16’10.57” N, 4°1’54.57” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Caladeros
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SANT YAGO UNO
© davidships
SANT YAGO UNO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
SANT YAGO UNO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 05, 2012 13:08 (5 years ago)
"Kaouri" type Large Tuna Seiner (project C-460)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/kaouri.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_kaouri.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!