Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 17, 2011IMO:9372274Hits:754
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Hamburg, 17.07.2011
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’31.63” N, 14°2’43.51” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 244° (246°)
Location:Deham Via Denok
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
10:30:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 10:30:31 UTCDeham Via Denok
2018 March 14th, 14:42:18 UTCLvrix
2018 March 12th, 16:00:41 UTCSenrk Via Denok
2018 February 28th, 21:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 27th, 12:00:49 UTCDebrv
2018 February 20th, 01:00:38 UTCSenrk
2018 February 14th, 21:30:41 UTCDeham
2018 February 13th, 23:00:48 UTCDebrv Via Denok
2018 February 10th, 09:00:25 UTCPlgdy Via Denok
2018 February 8th, 09:00:15 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
© miraflores
© miraflores
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!