ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wilson Tees - IMO 9150535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pier Master [View profile]Title:Wilson TeesAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 28, 2011IMO:9150535Hits:951
Location:Newport (South Wales), United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Newport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tees
IMO:9150535
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249910000
Callsign:9HKQ5
Former name(s):
- Northern Lurnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’3.4” N, 18°26’7.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Hobro
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
23:50:31 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 23:50:31 UTCHobro
2018 July 8th, 20:00:04 UTCMosjoen
2018 July 1st, 05:00:58 UTCGunness
2018 June 28th, 16:00:08 UTCSauda
2018 June 26th, 13:00:16 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 13th, 14:00:55 UTCFo750
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCEsibz
2018 May 18th, 06:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 7th, 10:00:46 UTCEssci
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCIelmk
More Of This Ship
WILSON TEES
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
WILSON TEES
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
WILSON TEES
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 06, 2011 19:26 (6 years ago)
A really nice shot!

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!