ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bok - IMO 8213677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:Spring BokAdded:Jul 29, 2011
Captured:July 20, 2011IMO:8213677Hits:993
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Year of build 1984
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Bok
IMO:8213677
Former name(s):
- Spring Bee (Until 2002 Jan)
- Spring Bird (Until 1984 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,113 tons
Summer DWT:10,113 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bee
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spring Bee
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spring Bok
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jul 29, 2011 09:41 (6 years ago)
Nice shot Arjan.
Regards
Tino
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!